Skip to main content
 
 
 
 

InstantAtlas™ Server 6

 
 
 
 

Hospital Admissions due to Respiratory Diseases

Local Authority :: Tabular Analysis

 · Map Report  ·
  • Click on the metadata icon within the data table to see more information about an indicator.
  • Use the remove icon within the data table to remove indicators.

 

Indicator data for Local Authority.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 All Respiratory Diseases
Local Authority
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 07/08)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 08/09)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 09/10)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 10/11)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 11/12)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 12/13)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 13/14)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 14/15)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 15/16)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop
(FY 16/17)
30 rows 
Isle of Anglesey Metadata1444.91558.31575.01642.31465.41544.41371.51568.31573.51246.9
Gwynedd Metadata1378.31546.11466.61664.71437.61458.11422.41522.21649.61404.0
Conwy Metadata1303.71401.21257.61251.11255.71335.91213.21338.31525.91311.1
Denbighshire Metadata1514.91576.81497.41344.11424.41607.21434.21594.01664.61809.0
Flintshire Metadata1342.01319.51247.51350.01307.31431.41280.81550.31651.91580.4
Wrexham Metadata1338.51434.51266.21435.61337.71564.81439.81585.21557.81587.4
Powys Metadata957.61171.21092.61040.8987.61119.71107.91202.61287.61355.3
Ceredigion Metadata898.5841.6943.91070.51234.01448.11148.21162.21287.81358.4
Pembrokeshire Metadata1247.91147.91062.91397.11164.21333.61315.11418.71503.31640.3
Carmarthenshire Metadata1327.71287.91265.71292.01275.31426.91295.61457.61526.41610.0
Swansea Metadata1426.91652.61580.21496.91479.11553.51437.01528.41585.91829.1
Neath Port Talbot Metadata1596.21662.31697.91626.21515.71564.41485.11596.41720.21866.9
Bridgend Metadata1343.41452.71542.41531.91521.71570.91432.01687.01759.31930.8
The Vale of Glamorgan Metadata1361.91543.41404.91424.01429.31503.41506.41574.51780.01735.3
Rhondda Cynon Taf Metadata1922.01882.81858.82014.82014.81947.92024.92125.72144.82168.1
Merthyr Tydfil Metadata2147.61862.72039.02157.31849.32039.72083.32011.72366.42542.0
Caerphilly Metadata1635.01797.81708.61825.11800.41786.11904.82059.02188.62228.4
Blaenau Gwent Metadata1846.71942.42032.12024.61747.71727.71698.71900.01968.82073.4
Torfaen Metadata1424.31622.31543.01694.91531.81675.51716.81809.02019.02137.9
Monmouthshire Metadata1094.61212.61141.41347.61075.31119.91172.21218.01318.91253.9
Newport Metadata1222.81398.81573.01547.71461.81538.31601.51680.82027.81938.7
Cardiff Metadata1283.21510.81488.11402.61279.11408.81523.61508.81704.71765.3
Wales Metadata1401.91502.31465.81507.91432.41518.21485.41598.11718.71752.0
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board Metadata1378.51466.91361.81432.21360.01487.01355.31522.31602.91496.8
Hywel Dda University Health Board Metadata1217.41156.51137.11280.21224.61390.01267.01386.01470.91566.1
Abertawe Bro Morgannwg University Health Board Metadata1450.51606.41604.91542.61500.21560.81449.31591.31670.81868.1
Cardiff and Vale University Health Board Metadata1300.91510.61453.61398.81321.01425.91514.01517.61719.71746.2
Cwm Taf University Health Board Metadata1965.81879.91895.52042.81982.61966.22035.22102.72189.12243.0
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board Metadata1427.61582.81592.31672.81535.71575.41637.11755.61948.61949.2
Powys Teaching Health Board Metadata958.21174.61093.91041.5987.61119.71108.71202.61288.31355.9
 
Accessibility  ·  Site Map  ·  Contact Us  ·  Legal  ·  About  · 
******