Skip to main content
 
 
 
 

InstantAtlas™ Server 6

 
 
 
 

Hospital Admissions due to Respiratory Diseases

Local Authority :: Tabular Analysis

 · Map Report  ·
  • Click on the metadata icon within the data table to see more information about an indicator.
  • Use the remove icon within the data table to remove indicators.

 

Indicator data for Local Authority.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 All Respiratory Diseases
Local Authority
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop - 2 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 07/08)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop - 3 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 08/09)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop, Females - 2 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 07/08)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop, Females - 3 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 08/09)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop, Males - 2 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 07/08)
All Respiratory Diseases: Emergency Admission Rates (Age-Standardised) per 100K pop, Males - 3 Yr avg
(FY 06/07 - 08/09)
30 rows 
Isle of Anglesey Metadata1444.01483.31228.31285.51712.41748.9
Gwynedd Metadata1434.61471.91235.31280.11707.91736.6
Conwy Metadata1294.81330.51109.21164.61538.01556.7
Denbighshire Metadata1521.91539.81354.61407.41740.41734.5
Flintshire Metadata1355.71343.41292.31284.91468.91443.2
Wrexham Metadata1406.81416.21314.91334.51552.71549.3
Powys Metadata966.21035.7876.3933.11084.51171.2
Ceredigion Metadata872.8862.6784.4793.91003.7968.5
Pembrokeshire Metadata1205.71185.71061.71040.41399.61373.2
Carmarthenshire Metadata1375.51346.21192.11163.91631.11602.5
Swansea Metadata1520.21564.61366.61428.61721.31742.1
Neath Port Talbot Metadata1665.71664.71495.61500.61919.91901.6
Bridgend Metadata1418.11428.81297.01291.31576.51606.7
The Vale of Glamorgan Metadata1341.91410.11295.41352.41415.71501.4
Rhondda Cynon Taf Metadata1927.71912.31716.71724.92254.62200.5
Merthyr Tydfil Metadata2160.72058.91957.71843.92444.92362.6
Caerphilly Metadata1746.81762.91588.41571.51983.72056.3
Blaenau Gwent Metadata2018.11994.31969.01892.92140.22165.6
Torfaen Metadata1530.61560.91416.01450.11713.61753.0
Monmouthshire Metadata1166.21181.21057.51068.71337.31345.0
Newport Metadata1372.31381.61251.41253.41528.71553.9
Cardiff Metadata1284.31362.01152.41226.21471.11550.6
Wales Metadata1445.71464.81305.41325.51642.41661.3
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board Metadata1401.41423.51256.11290.81603.21615.4
Hywel Dda University Health Board Metadata1223.31200.61070.81051.61432.41403.6
Abertawe Bro Morgannwg University Health Board Metadata1534.81558.91384.01413.51741.01753.9
Cardiff and Vale University Health Board Metadata1295.41369.21189.91258.01446.61526.8
Cwm Taf University Health Board Metadata1973.51941.71761.61747.02294.52235.1
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board Metadata1550.91561.41429.61421.71731.21769.5
Powys Teaching Health Board Metadata968.11038.1877.9934.71086.61174.5
 
Accessibility  ·  Site Map  ·  Contact Us  ·  Legal  ·  About  · 
******